Participants in the Deacon Formation Program
2009-2010

 

Name

Address

Phone

DOB

Spouse

Parish

Canonical Status

1. Todd Baxley 4122 Cimarron Ave.
Amarillo, 79102
(h) 806 359-6481
(o) 806 467-9885
(m) 806 283-3661
toddbaxley@aol.com
5/15/65   St. Andrew's, Amarillo Ordained Deacon, Sept. 2009
2. Tom Burns 3402 W. Ohio
Midland, 79703
(h) 432-522-2564
(m) 432 553-5971
tburns@apex2000.net
8/11/48 Gwen St. Nicholas', Midland Ordained Deacon, Oct. 2002
3. Jerry Hunter   (h)
(o)
(m)
jerry@
hunteragriconstruction.com
    St. James', Dalhart Inquirer
4. Nancy Igo P. O. Box 53011
Lubbock, 79453
(o) 806 763-1370 x. 5
(m) 806 252-0192
(f) 806 472-0641
nigo@nwtdiocese.org
6/5/56 Russ St. Paul's, Lubbock Postulant
 5. Pat Knight 401 Myrtle Dr.
Amarillo, 79118
(h) 806-622-1532
(m) 806 206-2214
pknight929@gmail.com
12/2/36   St. Andrew's, Amarillo Postulant
 6. Jim Liggett 3518 Hyde Park,
Midland
79707
(h) 432-699-1631
(o) 432-694-8856
(m) 432 260-6666
(f) 432 697-1734
jim@liggetts.org
9/28/49   St. Nicholas',
Midland
Ordained Priest
December, 1977
7. Paige McKay 3507 44th Street
Lubbock,  79413
(h) 806 793-6290
(o) 806 745-7701
(m) 806 786-2978
(f) 806 748-0454
pagemckay@gmail.com
2/18/67 Mike St. Stephen's, Lubbock Inquirer
 8. Ayodeji (Ayo) Omoniyi 11 Auionia Lane
Odessa, 79765
(h) 432-367-7601
(o) 432-570-7338
(m) 432 559-0391
ayotopeomoniyi@sbcglobal.net
11/24/59 Tope St. Barnabas', Odessa Postulant
9. Becky Orem 9802 FM 1294
Shallowater, 79363
(h) 806 873-3428
(o) 806 743-4192
beckyorem@sptc.net
6/14/93 John St. Paul's, Lubbock Inquirer
10. Lilly Plummer P.O. Box 15012,
Odessa
79768
(h) 432-550-2347
(o) 432 580-5459
(m) 432 528-7934
(f) 432 580-5458
lilly36@cableone.net
4/13/55   St. John's, Odessa Postulant
11. Wes Ralston   (h)
(o)
(m) 806 676-6432
weskimo@hotmail.com
    St. James', Dalhart Inquirer
12. Sheila Scott 3101 S Jackson St
Amarillo, 79109
(h) 806 220-2833
(o) 806 355-9703 x7013
(m) 806 681-4063
csillams@sbcglobal.net
2/9/55   St. Andrew's, Amarillo Postulant
13. Christopher Stanley 207 Casa Grande
Odessa, 79763
(h) 432-333-1826
(o) 432-853-5809
(m) 432 853-5809
acstanley2@aol.com
6/10/64 Annie St. John's, Odessa Postulant
14. Melissa
Wafer-Cross
3502 47th,
Lubbock, 79413
(h) 806 797-6780
(o) 806 766-1444
(m) 806 786-4383
mlwcross@yahoo.com
6/9 David St. Christopher's, Lubbock Ordained Deacon October, 1999
15. Amanda Watson 220 Mulberry,
Abilene, 79601
(h) 325 672-.0366
(o) 325 674-1900
(m) 325 370-5650
(f) 325 674-1901
watsonamanda@sbcglobal.net
5/26/44 Tom Heavenly Rest, Abilene Postulant
16. Jeff Womack 1803 Industrial Ave., # 93
San Angelo, 76904

(o) 325 942-2085 x. 227
(m) 325 950-0985
bassoonj@gmail.com
    Emmanuel, San Angelo Inquirer
17. Chris Wrampelmeier 2602 S. Parker, Amarillo, 79109 (h) 806 373-4741
(o) 806 379-0392
(m) 806 433-4652
(f) 806 349-9273
ckw@uwlaw.com
1/7/64 Hortencia St. Andrew's,
Amarillo
Ordained Deacon November, 2003

 

Return to Home Page

Return to efm.htm


This page is a project of
The Diocese of Northwest Texas.
Send comments or questions to
webmaster@nwt.org.

URL: www.nwt.org/d-participants.htm
Last Updated: December 05, 2009